Positive Links Dental Care Limited, High Green

Positive Links Dental Care Limited
218 Wortley Road
S35 4LX High Green
South Yorkshire England
Phone:
01142 846 714
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 19 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
POSITIVE LINKS DENTAL CARE LTD.
Reg. office address
1 WESTLEIGH HALL WAKEFIELD ROAD, HD8 8QJ, DENBY DALE, South Yorkshire England
Company Number
05580582
Previous Names
POSITIVE LINKS - DENTAL AGENCY LIMITED
POSITIVE LINKS AGENCY LIMITED
SIC Code
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
18 Winster Close Birdwell Barnsley South Yorkshire S70 5RU
the Old Manor House, 48 Chapel Road, Tankersley Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 3AR

Description

After a good deal of practical research by John and Andraya Ufton, Positive Links Dental Agency went live in March 2006. Our studies showed that if a dental agency was to stand out from the rest, then the whole concept of staffing agencies had to be turned on its head. We had to offer something new. Fresh ideas, a friendly personable approach without sacrificing professionalism.

John and Andraya consulted Dental Surgeons and Practice Managers throughout Yorkshire and found that the very mention of the word “Dental Agency” had people reaching for the valium. This had to change.


Keywords:
Dental Agency
Categories
Dentist
Positive Links Dental Care Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Positive Links Dental Care Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3A, Wortley Road
    S35 4LQ  High Green
  2. 97 Loundside, Chapeltown
    S35 2US  Chapeltown
  3. 97 Lound Side
    S30 4UN  Sheffield
  4. 97 Lound Side
    S35 2US  Chapeltown
  5. 97 Lound Side
    S30 4UN  Sheffield
  6. 97 Loundside
    S35 2US  Chapeltown
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies